MY PROVEN PROCESSES AND EXPERIENCE

Unparalleled Service
Forward Thinking, Innovative Brokerage

Over 100
Homes Sold

Revolutionary Marketing
Cutting Edge Technology
Buying A Home
Dedicated to guiding you to your dream home, We utilize unique expertise for a seamless home-buying journey, drawing on extensive knowledge and personal insight.
Selling A Home
Streamlining the process of selling your home, our team ensures a hassle-free experience from start to finish. Let's strategically position your home in the market, effortlessly maximizing your selling price.
Century 21 New Heritage helps buyers and sellers navigate the real estate market in Huntley, Marengo, and Woodstock, IL. Whether you’re a first-time home buyer, relocating for work, or looking to sell your home, our team provides local expertise, clear guidance, and trusted service every step of the way.

7+ Reviews
5/5

13+ Reviews
5/5

7+ Reviews
5/5
MY FEATURED AREAS
OUR SOLD LISTINGS
- 1/31 31
closed
$360,000
2.8%$370,000
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,641 SqFt715 Riding LN #715, St. Charles, IL 60174
Condo
Listed by Gibran Young of CENTURY 21 New Heritage
- 1/52 52
closed
$640,000
3.1%$620,000
3 Beds2 Baths1,680 SqFt4509 Dean ST, Woodstock, IL 60098
Single Family Home
Listed by Gibran Young of CENTURY 21 New Heritage
closed
$579,000
1.6%$569,500
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,926 SqFt4704 Daniel DR, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Anna Dunek of CENTURY 21 New Heritage
- 1/14 14
closed
$170,000
2.9%$165,000
2 Beds1 Bath990 SqFt1540 Hickory RD #1540, Woodstock, IL 60098
Condo
Listed by Brenna Noble of Keller Williams Inspire
- 1/26 26
closed
$225,000
2.2%$230,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,025 SqFt43247 N Grandview TER, Antioch, IL 60002
Single Family Home
Listed by Stephanie Liscomb of Lakes Realty Group
- 1/55 55
closed
$420,000
4.3%$402,000
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,541 SqFt900 Sarasota LN, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
Listed by Gibran Young of CENTURY 21 New Heritage
OUR FEATURED LISTINGS
- 1/43 43New
$749,900
3 Beds2.5 Baths4,043 SqFt8N258 Brierwood LN, Elgin, IL 60124
Single Family Home
Listed by Mary Sagan of Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
- 1/44 44New
$699,900
4 Beds4 Baths2,900 SqFt8811 Ryan CT, Kingston, IL 60145
Single Family Home
Listed by Mary Sagan of Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
- 1/29 29New
$399,000
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,392 SqFt8770 Lettow RD, Kingston, IL 60145
Single Family Home
Listed by Debra Walsh of Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
- 1/26 26Price Dropped by $10K
$314,900
4 Beds2 Baths1,677 SqFt3256 Otto ST, Lansing, IL 60438
Single Family Home
Listed by Patrick West of Century 21 New Heritage West
- 1/36 36New
$325,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,329 SqFt915 S 8th ST, Dekalb, IL 60115
Single Family Home
Listed by Gibran Young of CENTURY 21 New Heritage
- 1/17 17Active Under Contract
$310,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,322 SqFt412 Krause AVE, Streamwood, IL 60107
Single Family Home
Listed by Erica Kliman of Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
Illinois Real Estate
Welcome to GibranYoung.com, your one-stop source for Illinois real estate. Use our state-of-the-art property search, including an interactive map search, to find homes for sale in Illinois. These listings are updated from the MLS.
Or, use our Community Guide to help you in your search for Illinois real estate listings. Our community searches will keep you up to date with the latest properties in the areas you are interested in.